Chauffeured transfers in Leh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Leh with the fare shown first
Leh arranges pre-booked transfers in Leh (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Leh, each with its page
- Hall of Fame, Lehfrom INR 428.004 min
- Hotel The Kaal, Leh, Ladakhfrom INR 431.006 min
- Sonam Norboo Memorial Hospital Lehfrom INR 458.008 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Leh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Leh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Leh
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Hall of Fame, Leh
Prices by route
Guide prices in Leh, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Hall of Fame, Leh2.2 km · 4 minINR 428.00from
- Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Hotel The Kaal, Leh, Ladakh2.1 km · 6 minINR 431.00from
- Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Sonam Norboo Memorial Hospital Leh2.8 km · 8 minINR 458.00from
- Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Hotel zanang2.9 km · 8 minINR 461.00from
- Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Ladakh Heart Foundation2.9 km · 9 minINR 464.00from
- Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → LHF Hospital2.9 km · 9 minINR 464.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Hall of Fame, Leh | 2.2 km | 4 min | INR 428.00 | See details |
| Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Hotel The Kaal, Leh, Ladakh | 2.1 km | 6 min | INR 431.00 | See details |
| Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Sonam Norboo Memorial Hospital Leh | 2.8 km | 8 min | INR 458.00 | See details |
| Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Hotel zanang | 2.9 km | 8 min | INR 461.00 | See details |
| Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → Ladakh Heart Foundation | 2.9 km | 9 min | INR 464.00 | See details |
| Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport → LHF Hospital | 2.9 km | 9 min | INR 464.00 | See details |
Within Leh
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Leh, at the same fixed price.
- 153 General Hospital, Leh → The Grand Dragon Ladakh2.1 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- 153 General Hospital, Leh → Hotel eL Castello2.3 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- 153 General Hospital, Leh → Hotel The Kaal, Leh, Ladakh1.6 km · 4 minINR 200.00from
- 153 General Hospital, Leh → Hotel zanang2.1 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- 153 General Hospital, Leh → Ladakh Himalayan Retreat1.1 km · 3 minINR 200.00from
- 153 General Hospital, Leh → Lifeline Chemist2.3 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 153 General Hospital, Leh → The Grand Dragon Ladakh | 2.1 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| 153 General Hospital, Leh → Hotel eL Castello | 2.3 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| 153 General Hospital, Leh → Hotel The Kaal, Leh, Ladakh | 1.6 km | 4 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| 153 General Hospital, Leh → Hotel zanang | 2.1 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| 153 General Hospital, Leh → Ladakh Himalayan Retreat | 1.1 km | 3 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| 153 General Hospital, Leh → Lifeline Chemist | 2.3 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Leh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
from INR 428.00Airport
4HV4+259, Leh, Ladakh 194101
See prices and book →153 General Hospital, Leh
from INR 200.00Hospital
5H68+GMH, Leh, 194101
See prices and book →ITBP FTR hospital ladakh
from INR 241.00Hospital
4HCR+32P, Ladakh 194104
See prices and book →Ladakh Heart Foundation
from INR 271.00Hospital
Leh Jammu and Kashmir, Leh, 194101
See prices and book →LHF Hospital
from INR 271.00Hospital
4HM8+4R6, Leh, 194101
See prices and book →Lifeline Chemist
from INR 200.00Hospital
opposite SNM Hospital, Leh, Ladakh 194101
See prices and book →Mahabodhi Karuna Charitable Hospital, Devachan
from INR 241.00Hospital
4J46+2VG, Leh, Ladakh 194104
See prices and book →Sonam Norboo Memorial Hospital Leh
from INR 200.00Hospital
5H3J+97R, Old Leh Rd, Leh, Jammu and Kashmir 194101
See prices and book →Stok village hospital
from INR 640.00Hospital
3H72+RM3, Stok, 194104
See prices and book →Hotel eL Castello
from INR 200.00Hotel
Old road, Chulung, Leh, Ladakh 194101
See prices and book →Hotel Sky Desert
from INR 217.00Hotel
Chulung Old Road, Leh, Ladakh 194101
See prices and book →Hotel The Kaal, Leh, Ladakh
from INR 200.00Hotel
Skara Rd, Leh, Ladakh 194101
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Leh?
In Leh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Leh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Leh?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Leh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Leh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Leh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car